25th Anniversary and History of the NOVA Classic

This weekend marked the 25th anniversary of northern Virginia’s best seasonal wrestling event – the Northern Region Classic aka the NOVA Classic.  At the helm of it all is Dick Adams, longtime Annandale wrestling coach, football coach, Athletic Director and everything else that involves getting kids moving in the right direction.  Coach Adams is again serving as the Tournament Director of this great event.

The welcome message in the first program, back in 1989, says it all – thanks to those who started this great event.  So many wrestlers and coaches have benefited from participating in the Classic.  It gives them a glimpse of the big tourneys at the end of the season that they need to prepare for and brings in some top talent from around the state.  Thank you Dick Adams, Mitch Sutterfield, the Fairfax Athletic Boosters and every volunteer that has helped put the CLASS in the NOVA Classic for every one of these last 25 years.

NOVA Classic 89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here’s a look back at the results and wrestling greats from Classics past.  I love seeing the names of wrestlers from long ago that are still involved and supporting wrestling!

1989 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        ALEX BRADLEY                              ROBINSON

112                        BOBBY HOLLIDAY                         HERNDON

119                        KEVIN LITTLEY                               ROBINSON

125                        DAVID DUTROW                           WOODBRIDGE

130                        GEOFF BENNETT                         LEE

135                        BRYAN HAZARD                            ROBINSON

140                        JOHN LUPINOS                             JEFFERSON

145                        MARTY YOUNG                             EDISON

152                        SHAWN HUTCHINSON                 MADISON

160                        RODNEY MINCEY                         WOODBRIDGE

171                        DARYL MOISTNER                       WOODBRIDGE

189                        CHAB TSHISHIMBI                        McLEAN

HWT                      JOSHUA McNABB                      OAKTON

1989 TOP TEAMS

1ST – WOODBRIDGE

2ND – ROBINSON

3RD – OAKTON

1990 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        KEITH KANIA                                  STONEWALL JACKSON

112                        BOBBY HOLLIDAY                         HERNDON

119                        MIKE ORRIS                                 OAKTON

125                        KEVIN LITLEY                                 ROBINSON

130                        BOBBY MEEKER                            LANGLEY

135                        KHALL ABDUL-MALIK                    ST. STEPHEN’S

140                        RICKY TAVARES                             WEST SPRINGFIELD

145                        JAE LEE                                          STUART

152                        MARC BRADE                                STONEWALL JACKSON

160                        MIKE LASSITER                              GREEN RUN

171                        KJELL LINDGREN                           ROBINSON

189                        MARK ZIMBRO                             CENTREVILLE

HWT                      DARYL HALL                                  FAIRFAX

 1990 TOP TEAMS

1ST – CENTREVILLE

2ND – ROBINSON

3RD – STONEWALL JACKSON

1991 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        DAE PARK                                      W.T. WOODSON

112                        MIKE McDONNELL                        PAUL VI

119                        BRENDAN NOONAN                      ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

125                        KIT LINTON                                    PAUL VI

130                        MARTY MAIER                              CENTREVILLE

135                        MIKE JACOBUS                              PARK VIEW

140                        KHALIL ABDUL-MALIK                   ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

145                        ARASH ALIZADEN                          HERNDON

152                        FRANK TRANFA                             CENTREVILLE

160                        BRIAN SEAMEN                             CENTREVILLE

171                        JOHN NOVOGRATZ                       ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

189                        JOHN KOTCH                                 PARKVIEW

HWT                      MATT NASSAR                               FAIRFAX

1991 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  CENTREVILLE

2ND –  ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

3RD  – HERNDON

1992 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        ROBERT WILKIE                            GREEN RUN

112                        JEREMY FERRY                              CENTREVILLE

119                        BRENDAN NOONAN                      ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

125                        CHRIS MARSHALL                         T.C. WILLIAMS

130                        MIKE THOMPSON                         CHANTILLY

135                        TOM KETTLESON                          CENTREVILLE

140                        ROB PHELAN                                 ANNANDALE

145                        MIKE STABILE                                MOUNT VERNON

152                        CHRIS SABO                                  HERNDON

160                        KEVIN JOHNSON                           CHANTILLY

171                        JASON JOHNSON                           McLEAN

189                        ORLANDO JORDAN                       HERMITAGE

HWT                      ANDREW MAOURY                       ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

1992 TOP TEAMS

1ST – GREEN RUN

2ND – CENTREVILLE

3RD – OLD MILL

 1993 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        CHAD JUHL                                    POQUOSON

112                        JASON BRYANT                             OLD MILL

119                        BRAD JUHL                                    POQUOSON

125                        MARK HERNANDEZ                       PARK VIEW

130                        JEREMY FERRY                              CENTREVILLE

135                        KYLE PROFFITT                              GREEN RUN

140                        JASON CLINE                                 GRUNDY

145                        TOM KETTLESON                          CENTREVILLE

152                        SCOTT RANKIN                              MT. VERNON

160                        KEVIN JOHNSON                           CHANTILLY

171                        BUM HO KIM                                WOODSON

189                        FEMI OBASUN                               LEE

HWT                      MIKE MARCHETTI                         WEST SPRINGFIELD

1993 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  GRUNDY

2ND –  POQUOSON

3RD  – CENTREVILLE

1994 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        SAM PARK                                     WOODSON

112                        MIKE MERCADO                           TALLWOOD

119                        JOHN BORRELLI                            ROBINSON

125                        EDDIE KEETON                              POQUOSON

130                        QUINN FOSTER                             PAUL VI

135                        BENJI MAIN                                   C.D. HYLTON

140                        MIKE DIXON                                  SOUTH LAKES

145                        JEREMY FERRY                              CENTREVILLE

152                        FORREST HOLLOWAY                   POQUOSON

160                        KRIS BISHOP                                  OSBOURN PARK

171                        SCOTT REESE                                ANNANDALE

189                        DON PATTERSON                          OLD MILL

HWT                      DANNY COLLAWN                         HERMITAGE

1994 TOP TEAMS

1ST – CENTREVILLE

2ND – POQUOSON

3RD – HYLTON

1995 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        MATT GALLAGHER                        HERNDON

112                        PETER BAKKE                                HERNDON

119                        MIKE MERCADO                           TALLWOOD

125                        ROB KRAUS                                   ROBINSON

130                        JIM DUTROW                                WOODBRIDGE

135                        SHAWN O’CONNELL                     SOLANCO

140                        BENJI MAIN                                   HYLTON

145                        DAVID ABEL                                  SOUTH LAKES

152                        PATRICK COLLINS                          ANNANDALE

160                        SEAVER MILLER                            HERNDON

171                        CHRIS THOMPSON                        POQUOSON

189                        CHRIS SEQUINOT                          ROBINSON

215                        MIKE HERLANDS                           ANNANDALE

HWT                      JIMMY CABELLOS                         T.C. WILLIAMS

1995 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  HERNDON

2ND –  TALLWOOD

3RD  – FAIRFAX

 1996 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        MIKE AKERS                                  POQUOSON

112                        CHRIS COMBS                               OLD MILL

119                        JASON KRAFT                                TALLWOOD

125                        JOHN LONG                                   PAUL VI

130                        ANDREW ABRAMS                        HERNDON

135                        MATT GALLAGHER                        HERNDON

140                        DAVID PITTMAN                           TALLWOOD

145                        JOHN EASTMAN                            FAIRFAX

152                        DAN JOHNSON                              PARK VIEW

160                        RON BLUNT                                   HAYFIELD

171                        DAVID WELCH                               WEST SPRINGFIELD

189                        BRENT LANCASTER                       HAYFIELD

215                        JOHN HAMILTON                          CENTREVILLE

HWT                      KEVIN SCHWIND                           FALLS CHURCH

1996 TOP TEAMS

1ST – POQUOSON

2ND – TALLWOOD

3RD – HERNDON

1997 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        JOSE MARTINEZ                            HAYFIELD

112                        MIKE AKERS                                  POQUOSON

119                        STEVE KELEHER                             LAKE BRADDOCK

125                        BRYAN LONG                                ROBINSON

130                        RON RENZI                                    LAKE BRADDOCK

135                        PETER BAKKE                                HERNDON

140                        ANDREW ABRAMS                        HERNDON

145                        JERROD HURR                               POQUOSON

152                        JEFF GUNLICKS                              LAKE BRADDOCK

160                        JOHN EASTMAN                            FAIRFAX

171                        ROB MOUTOUX                            MARSHALL

189                        JON BALATBAT                              EDISON

215                        LAWRENCE CHAMBERS                TALLWOOD

HWT                      KEVIN SCHWIND                           FALLS CHURCH

1997 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  POQUOSON

2ND –  TALLWOOD

3RD  – FAIRFAX

 1998 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        JONATHAN STRYKER                     FAIRFAX

112                        CESAR SANTOS                              ANNANDALE

119                        ADAM DECOSMO                         OLD MILL

125                        MIKE AKERS                                  POQUOSON

130                        VICTOR JACKSON                          POQUOSON

135                        STEVE KELEHER                             LAKE BRADDOCK

140                        PAUL BJORLO                                SOUTH LAKES

145                        MATT GALLAGHER                        HERNDON

152                        RYAN HUTCHINSON                      JAMES MADISON

160                        JACOB INGE                                  POQUOSON

171                        ADAM TURNER                             FAIRFAX

189                        DREW MANNING                          CENTREVILLE

215                        ANTWOINE LOCKHART                 TALLWOOD

HWT                      KEVIN SCHWIND                           FALLS CHURCH

1998 TOP TEAMS

1ST – POQUOSON

2ND – TALLWOOD

3RD – OLD MILL

1999 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        STEVEN BARKSDALE                      MADISON

112                        LAWRENCE CHAW                        CHANTILLY

119                        JOSE MARTINEZ                            HAYFIELD

125                        PAT CRONIN                                  WEST POTOMAC

130                        ADAM DECOSMO                         OLD MILL

135                        STEVE KELEHER                             LAKE BRADDOCK

140                        REED CARPENTER                         O’CONNELL

145                        JUSTIN GABBARD                          TALLWOOD

152                        PAUL BJORLO                                SOUTH LAKES

160                        MARK O’HAIR                               T.C. WILLIAMS

171                        ANTOINE COOKSEY                       OLD MILL

189                        BRANDON FIELDS                         ANNANDALE

215                        SHAUN HERRING                           EDISON

HWT                      FLOYD WRIGHT                             HAYFIELD

1999 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  HAYFIELD

2ND –  TALLWOOD

3RD  – ROBINSON

2000 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        DAN VUCCI                                     LAKE BRADDOCK

112                        GABE RESTO                                   HAYFIELD

119                        LAMONT WATKINS                      GEORGE C. MARSHALL

125                        DAVID FRIEDMAN                        GEORGE C. MARSHALL

130                        MARK MOORE                               CENTREVILLE

135                        ADAM DECOSMO                          OLD MILL

140                        JASON HOWARD                           HAYFIELD

145                        MIKE VACHON                               ROBINSON

152                        JASON MYERS                                CENTREVILLE

160

171                        RYAN FASSNACHT                        ROBINSON

189                        TOMAS OVALLE                            HAYFIELD

215

HWT                      FLOYD WRIGHT                           HAYFIELD

2000 TOP TEAMS

1ST – HAYFIELD

2ND

3RD

 2001 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        STARKEY MOORE                          POQUOSON

112                        ANTHONY BURKE                          POQUOSON

119                        TREVOR RYDER                             ROBINSON

125                        EVAN MOLINELLI                          ROBINSON

130                        MIKE DAVIS                                   HERNDON

135                        CHRIS MIOSI                                 SSSA

140                        DAN GRIFFIN                                 LAKE BRADDOCK

145                        JON KOCH                                     CENTREVILLE

152                        STEVE RATKET                               O’CONNELL

160                        P.J. WOROSZ                                 PAUL VI

171                        ERIC ZAKRZEWSKI                         HERNDON

189                        MARCUS BARTLEY                        CHANTILLY

215                        OMAR HASHISH                            MADISON

HWT                      GRANT MAXFIELD                         THOMAS JEFFERSON

2001 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  HERNDON

2ND –  ROBINSON

3RD  – OLD MILL

 2002 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        RONNIE MILLS                              HAYFIELD

112                        TONY MARTINEZ                          MOUNT VERNON

119                        BRENDAN PAULS                           BISHOP IRETON

125                        BRANDON BEASLEY                      TC WILLIAMS

130                        JOSH BAYNHAM                            OLD MILL

135                        SAM ALVARENGA                          EDISON

140                        STEVEN WARD                              MADISON

145                        DAN GRIFFIN                                 LAKE BRADDOCK

152                        JEFF KREISEL                                  FAIRFAX

160                        CHRIS GOINGS                              WAKEFIELD

171                        MIKE VACHON                              ROBINSON

189                        BRENT JONES                                ROBINSON

215                        ADAM FASSNACHT                        ROBINSON

HWT                      OMAR HASHISH                            MADISON

2002 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  ROBINSON

2ND –  LANGLEY

3RD  – MADISON

2003 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        MUSTAFA IBRAHIM                      WEST SPRINGFIELD

112                        JOEL HUTCHENS                           WESTFIELD

119                        THANG HO                                    FALLS CHURCH

125                        TONY MARTINEZ                          MOUNT VERNON

130                        RYAN SCHALK                                WESTFIELD

135                        NICK FURST                                   WESTFIELD

140                        ZACH GIBSON                               WESTFIELD

145                        JOE FITTERER                                FAIRFAX

152                        JOHN GRYEZEWSKI                       MARSHALL

160                        SAM O’HAIR                                  T.C. WILLIAMS

171                        STEPHEN RATLEY                          BISHOP O’CONNELL

189                        MIKE WATERS                               CENTREVILLE

215                        BRENT JONES                                ROBINSON

HWT                      JONATHAN SHAFRAN                    LANGLEY

2003 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  WESTFIELD

2ND –  ROBINSON

3RD  – ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

 2004 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        GREG SAUMENIG                          OLD MILL

112                        TYLER HUTCHENS                         WESTFIELD

119                        MOSTAFA IBRAHIM                      WESTFIELD

125                        STEWART GONZALEZ                    MADISON

130                        ARRON KEETON                            POQUOSON

135                        RONNIE CARRIGAN                       OAKTON

140                        ADAM FITTERER                           FAIRFAX

145                        RYAN SCHALK                                WESTFIELD

152                        JULIAN VALENCIA                          WESTFIELD

160                        DIRK HURRIN                                ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

171                        ADAM CHISHOLM                         OLD MILL

189                        CARL LANDERS                              TALLWOOD

215                        MATT DOBSON                             CHANTILLY

HWT                      KEITH JONES                                 OLD MILL

2004 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  ROBINSON

2ND –  LANGLEY

3RD  – MADISON

 2005 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        MICHAEL BOWMAN                     LANGLEY

112                        KEVIN CANTO                                LANGLEY

119                        TYLER HUTCHENS                         WESTFIELD

125                        COLIN ZOSKI                                 LANGLEY

130                        DAVID HELMER                             LANGLEY

135                        JOEL HUTCHENS                           WESTFIELD

140                        ADAM FITTERER                           FAIRFAX

145                        RICKY SAXTON                              MT. VERNON

152                        LEE CARSTEN                                ROBINSON

160                        CASEY HUDSON                            OAKTON

171                        MATT JONES                                 ROBINSON

189                        MIKE WATER                                 CENTREVILLE

215                        PATRICK FINCH                             LEE

HWT                      COLIN MILLER                               CENTREVILLE

2005 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  ROBINSON

2ND –  TALLWOOD

3RD  – LANGELY

 2006 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        ROMAN PERRYMAN                     ROBINSON

112                        MICHAEL BOWMAN                     LANGLEY

119                        JOSH GILLIS                                   HICKORY

125                        TYLER HUTCHENS                         WESTFIELD

130                        COLIN ZOSKI                                 LANGLEY

135                        JOEL HUTCHENS                           WESTFIELD

140                        DAVID HELMER                             LANGLEY

145                        AARON KEATON                            POQUOSON

152                        JOHN CURTIN                                BISHOP O’CONNELL

160                        SAM MYERS                                  FAIRFAX

171                        MATT JONES                                 ROBINSON

189                        ANDREW CONNER                        ST. STEPHENS/ST. AGNES

215                        MATT STOTLER                             YORKTOWN

HWT                      JAKE MARCEY                               WESTFIELD

2006 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  WESTFIELD

2ND –  ROBINSON

3RD  – LANGLEY

2007 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        ANDREW NICELY                           WILLIAM BYRD

112                        GEORGE BILLY                              LAKE BRADDOCK

119                        ROMAN PERRYMAN                     ROBINSON

125                        JOSH GILLIS                                   HICKORY

130                        TYLER HUTCHENS                         WESTFIELD

135                        BRANDON BERLING                      WESTFIELD

140                        BRETT SPOSA                                WESTFIELD

145                        AARON THOMPSON                     WILLIAM BYRD

152                        JAKE CAREY                                   WESTFIELD

160                        CHASE MCADAMS                        POQUOSON

171                        AUSTIN FALLON                            WESTFIELD

189                        STEVE PARKS                                 GEORGE MASON

215                        GRANT CHAPMAN                        HICKORY

HWT                      JAMAAL DORSEY                           SOUTH LAKES

2007 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  WESTFIELD

2ND –  ROBINSON

3RD  – SOUTH COUNTY

2008 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        PATRICK SHAFFER                         SOUTH COUNTY

112                        JEREMY RYAN                               WESTFIELD

119                        GEORGE BILLY                              LAKE BRADDOCK

125                        PATRICK FOXWORTH                    POQUOSON

130                        ROMAN PERRYMAN                     ROBINSON

135                        JONATHAN CARPENTER                BISHOP O’CONNELL

140                        BOBBY BURG                                WOODBERRY FOREST

145                        REID BROWN                                ROBINSON

152                        DAVID RAY                                    GEORGE MASON

160                        CHASE MCADAMS                        POQUOSON

171                        JORDAN YOST                               FAIRFAX

189                        AUSTIN FALLON                            WESTFIELD

215                        VICTOR NJOMO                            ANNANDALE

HWT                      CHRIS CABE                                   CHANTILLY

2008 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  ROBINSON

2ND –  WESTFIELD

3RD  – POQUOSON

2009 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        BRETT CAMPBELL                         WESTFIELD

112                        DANE HARLOWE                           ANNANDALE

119                        BOB HAUSER                                 WT WOODSON

125                        JAKE COX                                       FAIRFAX

130                        JOHN ORCHARD-HAYS                  WESTFIELD

135                        BEAU DONAHUE                           WESTFIELD

140                        DUKE PICKETT                               WOODBERRY FOREST

145                        TAYLOR REUSS                              WOODBERRY FOREST

152                        NOLAN KING                                 WOODBRIDGE

160                        NICK GRINUPS                               WESTFIELD

171                        ANTHONY BLOCKER                     WOODBRIDGE

189                        AUSTIN FALLON                            WESTFIELD

215                        ANDREW EMBREE                        MARSHALL

HWT                      ZACK DUFFIN                                 POTOMAC FALLS

2009 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  WESTFIELD

2ND –  FAIRFAX

3RD  – WOODBRIDGE

2010 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

103                        ELLIOT MONDRAGON                  BISHOP IRETON

112                        BRETT CAMPBELL                         WESTFIELD

119                        ROBERT DOOLEY                          MADISON

125                        DANE HARLOWE                           ANNANDALE

130                        HENRY MAJANO                           WAKEFIELD

135                        GREG FLOURNOY                          FAUQUIER

140                        BEAU DONAHUE                           WESTFIELD

145                        RYAN FORREST                             SOUTH LAKES

152                        VAN GRIMES                                 FAUQUIER

160                        RYAN SEPULVEDA                         CENTREVILLE

171                        JAKE FAHLFEDER                           FAUQUIER

189                        SCOTT BLACKSTONE                     SOUTH COUNTY

215                        JUSTIN TRIBBLE                             NORTH STAFFORD

HWT                      MATT CRAWFORD                        MARSHALL

2010 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  WESTFIELD

2ND –  FAUQUIER

3RD  – SOUTH COUNTY

2011 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

106                        JONNY LOPEZ                                MOUNTAIN VIEW

113                        MATT RAINES                                FAUQUIER

120                        ROBERT DOOLEY                          MADISON

126                        DANE HARLOWE                           ANNANDALE

132                        HENRY MAJANO                           WAKEFIELD

138                        TYLER BUDD                                 FAUQUIER

145                        RORY RENZI                                  LAKE BRADDOCK

152                        RYAN FORREST                             SOUTH LAKES

160                        SETH BAKER                                FAUQUIER

170                        GIL ENAV                                       LAKE BRADDOCK

182                        RAY GEIER                                     PAUL VI

195                        PATRICK O’CONNOR                     THOMAS JEFFERSON

215                        ANDREW LUTTERLOH                   BISHOP IRETON

HWT                      DAQUANTE TIMBERS                    FREEDOM

2011 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  FAUQUIER

2ND –  ANNANDALE

3RD –  LAKE BRADDOCK

2012 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

106                        MATT ASPER                                 BATTLEFIELD

113                        RYAN HASKETT                              LAKE BRADDOCK

120                        HUNTER MANLEY                         SOUTH COUNTY

126                        IBRAHIM BUNDUKA                      TC WILLIAMS

132                        MATT RAINES                                FAUQUIER

138                        BROCK JACOBSON                        EDISON

145                        JUSTUS WEAVER                           BATTLEFIELD

152                        RORY RENZI                                  LAKE BRADDOCK

160                        JARED SWAN                                 MOUNTAIN VIEW

170                        ALEX THOMAS                              BATTLEFIELD

182                        MAX STRUM                                 FAUQUIER

195                        PATRICK O’CONNOR                     THOMAS JEFFERSON

215                        AUSTIN FLANAGAN                       WEST SPRINGFIELD

HWT                      BRYAN JEFFERSON ANN

2012 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  BATTLEFIELD

2ND –  CENTREVILLE / FAUQUIER – TIE

2013 NORTHERN REGION CLASSIC WINNERS

WEIGHT                 NAME                                            SCHOOL

106                        DANTE WILES                                LAKE BRADDOCK

113                        DARIUS WILES                               LAKE BRADDOCK

120                        RYAN HASKETT                              LAKE BRADDOCK

126                        BILL ADUSEI                                  MOUNT VERNON

132                        HUNTER MANLEY                         SOUTH COUNTY

138                        ADAM SCHMITT                            NORTH STAFFORD

145                        WALTER CARLSON                        CHANTILLY

152                        BRENDEN MAY                             PAUL VI

160                        BRADLEY NELSON                         FREEDOM

170                        ANDY HINRICHS                            FREEDOM

182                        JOSH FOREST                                SOUTH LAKES

195                        IAN REILLY                                     LAKE BRADDOCK

215                        JERISH NEIL                                   MADISON

HWT                      ENES KARAASLAN                          WESTFIELD

2013 TOP TEAMS

1ST –  CHANTILLY

2ND –  SOUTH COUNTY

3RD –  LAKE BRADDOCK

Click here for full results for 2013 on TrackWrestling.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s